[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Questions 431-440

Ensurepass

QUESTION 431

Which of the following would MOST likely contain warranty information for the project

deliverable?

 

A.     Scope statement

B.     Cost baseline

C.     Risk assessment

D.     Transition plan

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 432

Before the execution phase begins, who is in control of the project?

 

A.     Project sponsor

B.     Program manager

C.     Project manager

D.     Project coordinator

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 433

A project manager has just completed the planning of a project, but cannot start the project execution until granted permission from the project sponsor. This is an example of which of the following actions?

 

A.     Stakeholder analysis

B.     Risk assessment

C.     Audit review

D.     Phase gate

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 434

The project manager has documented a change request from a key project stakeholder. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?

 

A.     Discuss this change during the next status meeting.

B.     Ask other stakeholders for recommendations.

C.     Send the request to the change control board.

D.     Perform an impact analysis.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 435

The change control board has approved a change to the scope of a project. Which of the

following actions should the project manager take NEXT?

 

A.     Obtain additional approval from the project sponsor.

B.     Discuss this change during the next status meeting.

C.     Perform a probability and impact analysis on the change.

D.     Create a plan to implement the change.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 436

Quality assurance is performed during which phase of a project?

 

A.     During the controlling phase.

B.     During both controlling and execution phase.

C.     During the execution phase.

D.     During the planning phase.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 437

Which of the following should a project manager do to actively track iss
ues as they are

identified?

 

A.     Develop a quality management plan.

B.     Create a process for anonymous team review of issue resolution.

C.     Make an issues log template.

D.     Update the issues log.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 438

A project manager was called into the office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO) and informed that the resource budget for the company has been reduced by 10%. The CIO expects that the project must be completed on time. Which of the following will be impacted?

 

A.     Project scope will be impacted.

B.     Quality will be impacted.

C.     WBS will be impacted.

D.     SOW will be impacted.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 439

Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?

 

A.     Be open minded to new ideas to the project.

B.     Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.

C.     Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.

D.     Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 440

Which of the following occurs during administrative closure?

 

A.     Requiring input from the sponsor on the project objectives.

B.     Updating quality expectations for the deliverables.

C.     Closing out contracts with vendors.

D.     Revealing new WBS tasks to team members.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …