[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA PK0-003 Exam Questions 341-350

Ensurepass

QUESTION 341

Which of the following would be used to ensure quality of project deliverables?

 

A.     RFP

B.     Earned value analysis

C.     Schedule compression

D.     WBS

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 342

Which of the following is the MOST appropriate definition for quality assurance?

 

A.     Quality assurance is the monitoring and analysis of a specific project and test results to

evaluate whether the project and its outputs comply with relevant quality standards.

B.     Quality assurance is the process of identifying appropriate quality standards that are

pertinent to the project and determining how to
complete them.

C.     Quality assurance is the application of planned and systematic quality actions necessary to

provide confidence that the project is deploying all the correct processes required to meet

the project objectives.

D.     Quality assurance is the identification, via provided statistical information, of ways to

eliminate causes of unsatisfactory performance, or defects within product architecture.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 343

Which of the following is the MOST appropriate definition for quality control?

 

A.     Quality control is the monitoring and analysis of specific project and test results to evaluate whether the project and its outputs comply with relevant quality standards.

B.     Quality control is the process of understanding, analyzing, defining and managing customer expectations so that customer requirements are met.

C.     Quality control is the application of planned and systematic quality actions necessary to provide confidence that the project is deploying all the correct processes.

D.     Quality control is the process of identifying appropriate quality standards that are pertinent to the project and determining how to satisfy them.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 344

Which of the following is the activity to determine the individuals that will be affected by the

project?

 

A.     Stakeholder identification

B.     Project team acquisition

C.     Staff management planning

D.     Feasibility analysis

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 345

A document that formally authorizes a project and empowers the project manager to commence

the organization and deployment of resources is the:

 

A.     staff management plan

B.     project plan

C.     project scope statement

D.     project charter

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 346

The key document that is a detailed, hierarchical decomposition of the work to be undertaken to

address the objectives and meet the requirements of the project at the lowest level, is called:

 

A.     RACI

B.     RBS

C.     SOW

D.     WBS

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 347

The purpose of a WBS dictionary is to provide:

 

A.     additional details for each component of the WBS, and for each component provide a brief

definition of its statement of work, outputs, actual activities and pertinent milestones

B.     a detailed glossary of terms used in the WBS

C.     written authorization to sanction work on a particular work-package within the WBS, and

define the methods for its implementation and the monitoring of its performance

D.     a hierarchical decomposition of the work to be undertaken to address the objectives and

meet the requirements of the project at the lowest level

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 348

Details of eventual ownership, training requirements for end users, extended support and

warranty/maintenance information regarding the project deliverables are included in which of

the following documents?

 

A.     Procurement management plan

B.     Transition plan

C.     Staff management plan

D.     Project scope statement

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 349

A customer has stringent requirements on their vendors and service providers to ensure their

environmental compliance. This is a key element of the customer’s marketing to their own

customers. The customer provides a detailed list of requirements regarding the nature and

source of the components that the project will use. The project sponsor agrees to meet the

requirements, which become a subsequent part of the project scope. These requirements are an

< p class="MsoNormal" style="cursor: auto; text-justify: inter-ideograph; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal" align="justify">example of:

 

A.     standards compliance

B.     internal process compliance

C.     ISO compliance

D.     legislature compliance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 350

Which of the following is MOST likely to approve a project charter?

 

A.     Project manager

B.     Business analyst

C.     Subject matter expert (SME)

D.     Project sponsor

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …