[Free] Download New Updated (December) CompTIA JK0-017 Exam Questions 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Although there is a difference of opinion among several team members, the project managers authority is used to keep the project moving forward. Which of the following conflict resolution techniques is being used by the project manager?

 

A.

Forcing

B.

Avoiding

C.

Negotiating

D.

Confronting

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 192

Th
e project cost performance index is 1.2 and the project manager has spent $71,248 dollars to date. The project is currently 50 percent complete. Which of the following is the earned value (EV)?

 

A.

$35,624.00

B.

$59,373.33

C.

$71,248.00

D.

$85,497.60

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 193

An experienced team member comes to the project manager to report that they are uncertain of the project requirements. This can MOST likely be attributed to:

 

A.

a poorly decomposed WBS.

B.

inadequate schedule analysis.

C.

inadequate resource management.

D.

improper risk planning.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 194

Project team members are confused about their roles on a project. Which of the following is the FIRST technique the project manager can use to define their roles?

 

A.

Create a resource assignment matrix.

B.

Ask team members to define their roles.

C.

Have project sponsor assign their roles.

D.

Conduct stakeholder meeting to determine expectations.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

To determine the MOST likely estimate for the length of project activities, a project manager would use which of the following?

 

A.

PERT

B.

Gantt chart

C.

WBS Dictionary

D.

SPI

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

Which of the following would require that the project risk register be updated?

 

A.

A qualitative risk analysis is performed

B.

A stakeholder has concerns about material delays

C.

The risk management plan is created

D.

Increased costs for required materials

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

The frequency of measurement would be found in which of the following documents?

 

A.

Risk management plan

B.

Scope management plan

C.

Quality management plan

D.

Communication management plan

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 198

A stakeholder asks the project manager to finish a project early. The project manager should ask the stakeholder to FIRST:

 

A.

speak to the other stakeholders to get their opinion.

B.

complete a change request form.

C.

speak to the project sponsor.

D.

consider how this might impact the quality of the product.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 199

Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together. This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?

 

A.

Withdrawing

B.

Forcing

C.

Accepting

D.

Compromising

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 200

A healthcare company must store project records for seven years. This is an example of which of the following?

 

A.

Document retention compliance

B.

ISO compliance

C.

Version control compliance

D.

Document version control

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-017 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …