[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM P8060-002 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

IBM Sterling File Gateway manages _______ based data exchange with an intelligent centralized gateway.

 

A.

EDI

B.

external

C.

Business to Business

D.

edge

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 12

A partner who creates and sends files to a mailbox in IBM Sterling File Gateway is referred to as a ____________.

< p class="MsoNormal" style="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: none" align="left"> 

A.

creator

B.

consumer

C.

initiator

D.

producer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

What are the three (3) aspects of IBM Sterling Control Center that help achieve higher levels of service?

 

A.

Logging, reporting, and analytics.

B.

Management, Visibility, and compliance.

C.

Accelerated file transfers, assured delivery, and reliability.

D.

Quicker onboarding, management, and visibility.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

A service that communicates with external systems to move data in and out of the IBM Sterling File Gateway application is referred to as _____________.

 

A.

a plug-in

B.

an adapter

C.

an application program interface

D.

a connection

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which of the following is NOT a major trend that is impacting Managed File Transfer today?

 

A.

File acceleration diversity

B.

Business diversity

C.

Partner diversity

D.

System diversity

E.

All of the above are trends impacting Managed File Transfer today.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which of the following is NOT an example of an IBM Sterling File Gateway producer or consumer?

 

A.

ERP system

B.

Customer

C.

Database (DB)

D.

All of the above are examples of producers and consumers.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 17

Research has shown that customers are able to reduce the cost of onboarding a new trading partner or client by using IBM Sterling File Gateway. By what percentage have customers typically reduced their onboarding costs?

 

A.

5%

B.

10%

C.

39%

D.

50%

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which of the following is NOT a key capability of IBM Sterling Secure Proxy?

 

A.

Prevents direct communication between external and internal networks.

B.

Provides templates and routing channels to easily exchange data between applications.

C.

Authenticates identities to prevent unauthorized access.

D.

Supports many communications protocols, including IBM Sterling Connect:Direct.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19

Which of the following is NOT a supported server platform for IBM Sterling Connect:Direct?

 

A.

IBM z/OS

B.

Microsoft Windows

C.

Apple Mac OS X

D.

HP NonStop

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which IBM Managed File Transfer solution provides peer-to-peer file transfers via file system?

 

A.

IBM Sterling Connect:Direct

B.

IBM WebSphere MQ File Transfer Edition

C.

IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender (WTX)

D.

IBM Sterling
File Gateway

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P8060-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …