[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M8060-729 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

“How are you dealing with the security risk of using FTP to transfer sensitive data internally and externally?” is a discovery question to ask for which area of the business?

 

A.

C-Suite / Line of Business

B.

IT Governance, risk and compliance

C.

IT Call center

D.

IT Operations

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 2

IBM Sterling File
Gateway is used for which MFT use case?

 

A.

System-centric

B.

Community-centric

C.

Person-centric use

D.

Extreme

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which product is used to transfer files with trading partners over the Internet?

 

A.

IBM Sterling Control Center

B.

IBM Sterling File Gateway

C.

IBM Sterling Connect:Direct Advanced

D.

MQ Managed File Transfer

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.ecomasialtd.com/IBM_Sterling_File_Gateway–91.html

 

 

QUESTION 4

Industry Analysts classify Aspera into the following solution domain(s) or capabilities:

 

A.

Extreme File Transfer

B.

Process Choreography

C.

Enterprise File Sync and Share

D.

A and C

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which of the following is NOT an IT challenge related to data movement?

 

A.

Adoption and integration with Cloud based platforms

B.

Cloud capacity requires significant capital investment

C.

Big data and advanced analytics require movement between platforms

D.

Enterprise level security and synchronization of mobile device data

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

Key competitors to Aspera XFT include:

 

A.

Signiant

B.

Axway

C.

Filecatalyst

D.

A and C

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.videonuze.com/article/aspera-today-super-fast-video-file-transfers-for-the-media-industry-tomorrow-super-fast-video-downloads-for-consumers- (5th paragraph)

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which of the following are critical issues associated with the use of FTP to transfer files?

 

A.

Security & Reliability

B.

Security, Reliability. Visibility and Automation

C.

Visibility & Automation

D.

Automation & Security

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following products supports the “Person-centric” MFT use case also known as person-to-person file transfers?

 

A.

File Gateway (SFG)

B.

Connect:Direct

C.

MG Managed File Transfer

D.

Aspera Faspex

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://asperasoft.com/software/web-applications/aspera-faspextm/ (first para)

 

 

QUESTION 9

What industries are a good fit for managed file transfer?

 

A.

Financial Services

B.

Manufacturing

C.

Healthcare

D.

All vertical industries

 

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

Which of the following types of file transfer capabilities does Enterprise File Sync & Share (EFSS) best support?

 

A.

System-centric

B.

Community-centric

C.

Person-centric

D.

Emerging e.g. Direct-to-Cloud

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.lightwellinc.com/solutions/managed-file-transfer/person-centric-file-transfer/ibm-aspera-enterprise-file-sync-and-share-overview/

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M8060-729 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …