[Free] Download New Updated (August 2016) IBM M5050-793 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Which of the following is NOT considered a trend in Mobile Challenges that corporations must address?

 

A.

LESS support for Open Standards

B.

Device Management

C.

Security

D.

Integration

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

The IBM Mobile Customer Engagement (Xtify) portfolio includes everything EXCEPT:

 

A.

XML-formatted documents

B.

Native Push

C.

Rich Push

D.

Web Push

E.

SMS solutions

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

What is NOT true about DevOps for Mobile?

 

A.

DevOps is an Enterprise Capability to Continuously Deliver High Quality Mobile Applications and Rapidly Respond to Feedback.

B.

DevOps is a business process that 86% of organizations think is important or critical

C.

DevOps is something that only 25% of organizations leverage successfully today

D.

DevOps is Coding and Scripting mobile apps into production

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which of the following is NOT true how IBM Mobile Customer Engagement (Xtify) helps marketers increase customer engagement and revenue?

 

A.

Ability to send personalized messages to mobile web browsers and mobile app users

B.

Enable security and management access to mobile and web applications with single sign-on, session management and context-based access control

C.

Ability to send personalized messages to a dynamic set of individuals based on expressed preferences

D.

Ability to quickly and easily personalize mobile offers in real-time, and integrate and execute mobile cross-channel marketing campaigns

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which target mob
ile devices can IBM Worklight develop applications for?

 

A.

iOS, Android, Blackberry and WindowsPhone

B.

iOS, Android, Blackberry and Symbian

C.

iOS, Android and Blackberry

D.

WebOS, iOS, Android, Blackberry, WindowsPhone and Symbian

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

TRUE or FALSE: IBM MaaS360 can be sold as an on-premise enterprise license or as Software as a Service (SaaS)?

 

A.

TRUE

B.

FALSE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

AppScan supports full call and data flow analysis for mobile applications with which languages?

 

A.

HTML, .Net

B.

Java, JavaScript, Object-C

C.

Visual Basic, COBOL

D.

C++, Perl, Cold Fusion

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

Tealeaf CX Mobile optimizes customer experiences of their mobile channel for all users EXCEPT:

 

A.

mobile web

B.

HTML5-based sites

C.

hybrid app

D.

in-car dashboard & navigation screens

E.

native apps

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/cx-mobile

 

 

QUESTION 9

What product(s) are part of the DevOps for Mobile Continuous Release & Deployment capabilities?

 

A.

ClearCase, ClearQuest only

B.

Maximo

C.

IBM UrbanCode Deploy, IBM UrbanCode Release

D.

Maven, Jenkins, Subversion

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.ibm.com/ibm/devops/us/en/deploy/release/

 

 

QUESTION 10

IBM MaaS360 can be deployed in less than 10 minutes by the user?

 

A.

TRUE

B.

FALSE

 

< font color="#000000">Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M5050-793 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …