[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Palo Alto Networks PCNSE6 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

What is the name of the debug save file for IPSec VPN tunnels?

 

A.

set vpn all up

B.

test vpn ike-sa

C.

request vpn IPsec-sa test

D.

Ikemgr.pcap

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 32

You are configuring a File Blocking Profile to be applied to all outbound traffic uploading a specific file type, and there is a specific application that you want to
match in the policy. What are three valid actions that can be set when the specified file is detected? Choose 3 answers

 

A.

Reset-both

B.

Block

C.

Continue

D.

Continue-and-forward

E.

Upload

 

Correct Answer: BCD

Explanation:

https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/content/dam/paloaltonetworks-com/en_US/assets/pdf/framemaker/60/pan-os/pan-os/section_8.pdf page287

 

 

QUESTION 33

When setting up GlobalProtect, what is the job of the GlobalProtect Portal? Select the best answer

 

A.

To maintain the list of remote GlobalProtect Portals and list of categories for checking the client machine

B.

To maintain the list of GlobalProtect Gateways and list of categories for checking the client machine

C.

To load balance GlobalProtect client connections to GlobalProtect Gateways

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34

What will the user experience when browsing a Blocked hacking web
site such as www.2600.com via Google Translator?

 

A.

The URL filtering policy to Block is enforced

B.

It will be translated successfully

C.

It will be redirected to www.2600.com

D.

User will get “HTTP Error 503 – Service unavailable” message

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 35

In order to route traffic between layer 3 interfaces on the PAN firewall you need:

 

A.

VLAN

B.

Vwire

C.

Security Profile

D.

Virtual Router

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

Wildfire may be used for identifying which of the following types of traffic?

 

A.

Malware

B.

DNS

C.

DHCP

D.

URL Content

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

Wildfire may be used for identifying which of the following types of traffic?

 

A.

URL content

B.

DHCP

C.

DNS

D.

Viruses

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 38

As a Palo Alto Networks firewall administrator, you have made unwanted changes to the Candidate configuration. These changes may be undone by Device > Setup > Operations > Configuration Management>…. and then what operation?

 

A.

Revert to Running Configuration

B.

Revert to last Saved Configuration

C.

Load Configuration Version

D.

Import Named Configuration Snapshot

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 39

A company wants to run their pair of PA-200 firewalls in a High Availability Active/Passive configuration and will be using HA-Lite. Which capability can be used in this situation?

 

A.

Configuration Sync

B.

Link Aggregation

C.

Session Sync

D.

Jumbo Frames

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/docs/DOC-3091

 

 

QUESTION 40

Which of the following must be configured when deploying User-ID to obtain information from an 802.1x authenticator?

 

A.

Terminal Server Agent

B.

An Agentless deployment of User-ID, employing only the Palo Alto Networks Firewall

C.

A User-ID agent, with the “Use for NTLM Authentication” option enabled.

D.

XML API for User-ID Agent

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Palo Alto Networks PCNSE6 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …