[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) IBM M2020-702 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Maximo for Life Sciences is a solution for life sciences customer to manage their critical assets. Which other Maximo solution is usually integrated with Maximo for Life Sciences?

 

A.

Maximo for Utilities

B.

Maximo for Linear Asset

C.

Maximo for Calibration

D.

All of the above solutions

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.edatai.com/content/maximo-life-sciences-calibration

 

 

QUESTION 12

Who should care about reducing facility costs?

 

A.

Everyone in the organization

B.

Nobody except CEOs

C.

All executives and line managers

D.

Finance executives, Real Estate and Facility Executives, and Sustainability Executives

E.

Only CEOs and CFOs

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

What is the most significant benefit of Maximo for Life Sciences?

 

A.

Lower operation cost and improved efficiency and service delivery.

B.

Improved efficiency of mobile employees.

C.

Equipment does not need calibration any more.

D.

Fully supports a smart meter and enforce Service Level Agreement

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

True or False. Maximo for Transportation is only for the customers in what IBM calls the Travel and Transportation Industry.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

What shows the greatest market demand amongst IWMS capabilities?

 

A.

Space Management

B.

Virtualization Management

C.

Lease/Transaction Management

D.

Portfolio Management

E.

Single Technology Platform

F.

Performance Management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 16

Worklight is a vital component of the Maximo Anywhere product and is included in the Maximo Anywhere installation. What is a customer able to do with the Worklight applications without having to purchase full Worklight licensing?

 

A.

They can use the Worklight product to create any mobile apps that they wish.

B.

They can use the Worklight product only for the purposes of running the Maximo Anywhere mobile applications.

C.

They can use Worklight to mobilize their Maximo custom applications.

D.

They can access other data sources and include this data in the Maximo Anywhere applications.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

The Maximo Anywhere product has Worklight components embedded within it. Customers are able to use the Worklight components for the purpose of running the Maximo Anywhere mobile applications. There are a few situations which will help to understand the boundaries of the Worklight use.

If a customer accesses another data source besides Maximo (also TRIRIGA and SCCD starting in the phase 2 Anywhere product), such as ERP, Production system, another Asset Management system, then the changes to the mobile apps necessitate the need to obtain full Worklight license coverage. If a customer creates a brand new mobile application for Maximo (i.e. a mobile version of a custom application they created within base Maximo), then the changes necessitate the need to obtain full Worklight license coverage. If a customer creates a brand new mobile app over and above Maximo (or TRIRIGA or SCCD) for another enterprise system within their organization (which we expect a large degree of customers to do) then the creation of the new app necessitates the need to obtain full Worklight license coverage.

 

 

QUESTION 17

In what kind of circumstance would a client purchase Express User license?

 

A.

Entering service requests and viewing the status of their service requests.

B.

Viewing information on assets they own. Creating and viewing requisitions,

C.

Viewing templates and viewing drafts via the Desktop Requisitions application,

D.

Updating a work order

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.sbsglobal.co/news/18/90/Licensing-Update/ (first sentence on the page)

 

 

QUESTION 18

In what kind of circumstance would a client purchase Express User license?

 

A.

Licensee cannot use more than two (2) modules within the IBM Maximo Asset Management program, excluding the Administration, Integration, Security, and System Configuration modules.

B.

Licensee cannot use more than three (3) modules within the IBM Maximo Asset Management program, excluding the Administration, Integration, Security, and System Configuration modules.

C.

Licensee is limited to access Maximo Industry modules

D.

Licensee is limited to access Maximo Add-on nodules.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/tivoli_support/misc/STE/2013_
04_11_AVKS_Maximo_Li censing_Overview.pdf page7

 

 

QUESTION 19

Why is IBM Maximo the best solution for Nuclear Power Industry?

 

A.

It provides users with ERP solutions that competitors do not have

B.

It provides owners, operators and maintainers of nuclear power plants best practices to help improve the productivity and efficiency of their critical assets.

C.

It integrates with Primavera and other industry solutions

D.

It can save energy for Nuclear Power Plants.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which of the items is NOT a key capability of Maximo for Transportation?

 

A.

Calibration of equipment

B.

Managing motor pools

C.

Managing asset

D.

Manage asset warranties

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M2020-702 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …