[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) IBM M2020-702 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

In what kind of circumstance would a client purchase Express User license?

 

A.

Someone needs lightweight/occasional access

B.

Someone needs to read/write a work order

C.

Someone only manages inventory

D.

Someone does scheduling.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.sbsglobal.co/news/18/90/Licensing-Update/

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which feature is enhanced in Maximo for Transportation?

 

A.

Warranties

B.

Asset Calibration

C.

Meter readings

D.

Preventive Maintenance

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://maximotoday.com/tag/transportation/ (third para)

 

 

QUESTION 3

In the current release, which back end products within the Cloud & Smarter Infrastructure portfolio does Maximo Anywhere support?

 

A.

It supports Maximo in current release (phase I) with plans to support TRIRIGA and SCCD in phases II.

B.

It supports both Maximo and TRIRIGA in current release (phase I), but it will support SCCD in next release.

C.

It supports Maximo, TRIRIGA, and SCCD

D.

It supports both Maximo and SCCD with the current release.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/blogs/a9ba1efe-b731-4317-9724-a181d6155e3a/entry/maximo_anywhere_7_5_is_available?lang=en

 

 

QUESTION 4

When you talk to a perspective customer who owns both IT assets and physical assets, what is the most compelling reason for the customer to consider IBM Asset Management?

 

A.

With IBM Asset Management, you can manage both IT assets and physical assets on the same platform

B.

With IBM Asset Management, you can manage IT asset in all life cycles

C.

With IBM Asset Management, you can manage physical assets and can manage IT asset too with a third party solution.

D.

With IBM Asset Management, you can implement supply chain management if you have SCCD installed.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.ibm.com/smarterplanet/us/en/transportation_systems/nextsteps/solution/J530123H25084G61.html

 

 

QUESTION 5

What is the primary objective of Health, Safety & Environment initiatives?

 

A.

To reduce overall risk, comply with appropriate regulations, and create a safe yet efficient operating environment.

B.

To reduce overall risk and comply with appropriate

C.

To reduce overall risk and improve safety

D.

To reduce overall risk and increase productivity

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www-950.ibm.com/events/wwe/grp/grp037.nsf/vLookupPDFs/Ontracks_HSE%20Presentation_Jason/$file/Ontracks_HSE%20Presentation_Jason.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which statement is CORRECT?

 

A.

Maximo for Nuclear Power is an Industrial Solution only for Nuclear Power Industry, therefore this solution is not suitable to any other non-Nuclear Industrial customers.

B.

Customers in other industries may use Maximo for Nuclear Power solution as long as the customer installs other Maximo Industrial Solution together.

C.

Maximo for Nuclear Power solution may be used by non-Nuclear Power customers as we have several customer examples already.

D.

Maximo for Nuclear Power solution can only be used in both Nuclear Power Industry and Oil & Gas Industry

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

What is a benefit of IBM Predictive Asset Optimization?

 

A.

Reduces utility network incidents by up to 50%

B.

Reduces repeat repairs by up to 41%

C.

Reduces overall accident rates by 20% or more

D.

Can extend asset life to 50%

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/au/downloads/Enterprise_Asset_Management_Trends_ and_Future_Direction.pdf (page 22)

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which below statement is CORRECT?

 

A.

Maximo for Safety, Health, and Environment only addresses the health and safety of Employees only

B.

Maximo for Safety, Health, and Environment only addresses the health and safety of Employees, Consumers, and Communities

C.

Maximo for Safety, Health, and Environment only addresses the health and safety of Employees and Consumers

D.

Maximo for Safety, Health, and Environment addresses the health and safety of Employees, Consumers, Communities, and Environment.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact= 8&ved=0CCkQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.vetasi.com%2Fsites%2Fdefault%2Ffiles%2Ffiles%2Fsa%2F17)%2520Maximo_Health_Safety%2526%2520Environment.ppt&ei=ubZ1U-SBIojkOp6wgIgE&usg=AFQjCNHbDLU1o-ruTLm5Oz_WJNe5X3Gavg&sig2=fycmP2pZD6Su6yj_GsIqOA&bvm=bv.66699033,d.ZWUSlide 2

 

 

QUESTION 9

Identify the CORRECT key benefits for EAM customers to install SCCD.

 

A.

SCCD helps customers to manage non-IT assets

B.

Both Maximo and SCCD run on the same platform to reduce complexity and simplify asset management from end to end.

C.

Decreases ROI because with SCCD and Maximo customers can manage all assets on a single platform.

D.

SCCD helps Maximo customers to manage linear assets.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

When you talk to a prospective client, what you would mention to the client?

 

A.

You may need two separate platforms to manage IT assets and enterprise assets, because SCCD and Maximo cannot run on a single platform.

B.

You may not need SCCD to manage IT-enabled assets.

C.

We can quantity return on investment (ROI) with Tivoli BVA tool, if customer only installs SCCD.

D.

IBM is the only one that can provide service and asset management for both the physical and the digital infrastructure across the enterprise.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M2020-702 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …