[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) IBM C8010-726 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

A WebSphere Commerce administrator needs to create a WebSphere Commerce instance in an AIX environment. Which of the following conditions must be satisfied in orderto use the Configuration Manager correctly?

 

A.

The configuration manager server can only be run by a root user

B.

The target database (in both Oracle and DB2) must already exist

C.

The configuration manager server and client can only communicate using the SSL protocol

D.

Both the configuration manager server and client must be at the same software level

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

An administrator uses the Performance Measurement tool to generate the report-operation- cache.csv performance report for operations. Which metric within the report can then be used to measure whether the caching practices are inefficient or too efficient, and might be missing a key?

 

A.

CACHE_ENABLED_CALL_PERCENTAGE

B.

MAX_THEORIC_CACHE_HIT_PERCENTAGE

C.

CACHE_EFFECTIVENESS_VS_THEORY_PERCENTAGE

D.

MAX_CACHE_BENEFIT_MS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

An administrator is informed that the response time of their custom REST search services is poor compared to out-of-the-box REST search services, when accessed from an external application. Which of the following should the administrator examine first?

 

A.

Server side caching implementation via cachespec.xml

B.

Heap size settings for the Search Server JVM

C.

Search caching settings in solrConfig.xml

D.

Threading directive settings in httpd.conf for the search web server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 24

An administrator needs to use the roll out update process to install interim fixes in WebSphere Commerce. Which condition is NOT required?

 

A.

The interim fixes to be applied must be marked with “This fix is roll out update enabled”

B.

WebSphere Commerce Update Installer version 7 or higher must be installed

C.

The roll out update must run at the same time as other actions that also require an EAR update

D.

The WebSphere Commerce application must be federated and clustered with two or more nodes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

In WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Feature Pack 8, which statement about the out-of-the-box data load utility is true?

 

A.

There is no limitation on the data formats; the out-of-the-box data load utility supports all formats for loading the data

B.

Both XML and CSV data readers are provided to load data; data load utility can load them by using an available data reader for XML and CSVformats

C.

Only a CSV data reader is provided to load data; data load utility can only load data that is in a format supported by an available data reader

D.

Only an XML data reader is provided to load data; data load utility can only load data that is in a format supported by an available data reader

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

An administrator is investigating performance problems in a live WebSphere Commerce 7.0.0.9 Feature Pack 8 production environment. Which lightweight tracing service can the administrator use to narrow down the performance problems with a request?

 

A.

ServiceLogger component with the finest Level

B.

IBM HTTP Server Access Log

C.

WC_SERVER component

D.

IBM Thread and Monitor Dump Analyzer for Java

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

If an administrator chooses to go with DMS tablespaces, in addition to re-defining the three user tablespaces, an additional 4K tablespace for index data will also need to be defined. The table definition in the schema creation file will need to be modified to point to the new tablespace. Which file needs to be modified, if another additional tablespace is to be used for indexes?

 

A.

<wcs install dir>/schema/db2/wcs.db2.sql

B.

<wcs install dir>/schema/db2/wcs.tablespace.sql

C.

<wcs install dir>/schema/db2/wcs.schema.sql

D.

<wcs install dir>/schema/db2/wcs.index.sql

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 28

A company created a new security policy to reduce the risk of data exposure. The new policy indicates that all the encrypted data stored in the enterprise must be re-encrypted on a regular basis. How can this be accomplished in WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Feature Pack 8?

 

A.

Change the merchant key on a regular basis and use the migration tool provided in the product

B.

With the new NISTSP 800-131A and FIPS 140-2 security feature provided in FEP8, use the Key Locator Framework payment plug-in

C.

With the SHA-1 and SHA-2 algorithm provided by AES-128 and 3-DES, use the offline plug-in

D.

Once the data is encrypted it cannot be changed in WebSphere Commerce

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

When planning for high availability, which of the following statements is true?

 

A.

in the high availability configuration, both primary and backup machines cannot be on the same subnet

B.

in a high availability environment, the cluster address must be aliased against the network adaptor

C.

When using IPv6 protocol on a machine that requires high availability, protocol 58 must be defined to ICMPv6 in the protocol file

D.

The HighAvailChange script must be changed to log high availability state changes for the Dispatcher machine

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

An administrator has been asked to add another supported language to an existing store. Which tools can be used to accomplish this?

 

A.

WebSphere Commerce Accelerator or Organization Administration Console

B.

Management Center for WebSphere Commerce or Organization Administration Console

C.

WebSphere Commerce Accelerator or Management Center for WebSphere Commerce

D.

Organization Administration Console or WebSphereCommerce Administration Console

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C8010-726 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …