[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) CWNP CWDP-302 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You are testing a VoWLAN deployment, and your communication measurements show a certain amount of lost packets. What would be an acceptable packet error rate value to still provide acceptable call quality?

 

A.

There should be 0% error in a VoWLAN type of deployment

B.

No more than 1% PER max should be acceptable

C.

No more than 4% PER max should be acceptable

D.

No more than 8% PER max should be acceptable

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

What are some advantages of designing guest access with all guest users tunneled directly into the DMZ?

 

A.

Allows a single SSID with different authentication/encryption models to be used for all WLAN services for corporate users and guests

B.

Minimizes configuration requirements for segmentation and filtering of guest traffic across internal LAN

C.

The border firewall configuration will not require any additional rules to pass guest traffic to the DMZ controller

D.

Enhances performance of web proxy servers in the DMZ for guest Internet traffic

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

You are selecting external antennas for use in a bridge link deployment. What chart should you request from the antenna vendors to make an accurate selection?

 

A.

mW to dBm conversion chart

B.

dBm to dB conversion chart

C.

Elevation chart

D.

Antenna coating chart

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

You deployed an AP and installed its antenna, and you now need to set the AP transmit power. Given a desired EIRP of 21 dBm, and an antenna gain of 5.85 dBd connected through 25 feet of cable with a lossspecification of 4 dB/100 feet. Assuming that there is no significant loss from the connectors, what should be the transmit power level for this AP?

 

A.

10 mW

B.

14 mW

C.

20 mW

D.

25 mW

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 15

Given:A WLAN controller is connected to ABC Company’s core layer 3 Ethernet switch with an IEEE 802.1Q trunkconnection.The WLAN controller’s native VLAN is VLAN 6 and its IP address is 10.0.14.2 /24.Lightweight APs supporting centralized forwarding are connected to the network on VLANs 7, 8, and 9, and they each build a Layer 3 tunnel back to the WLAN controller’s IP address. The dynamically assigned IP addresses received by each AP from a DHCP server will be ________________.

 

A.

Associated with the VLAN on which they are connected.

B.

Associated with the native VLAN of the WLAN controller.

C.

Associated with VLAN 1, the default VLAN for new APs

D.

Associated with a non-routable VLAN until the MAC address of the AP is removed from the controller’s MAC filter

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

What basic RF math formula should be used as a baseline to convert an RF value in units of dBm into a value of mW?

 

Note: “dBm” in the formulas represents the known dBm value

 

A.

0 dBm = 1 mW

B.

2 mW

C.

3 mW

D.

4 mW

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

What is the meaning of a Real Time FFT graph?

 

A.

Real Time FFT means Real Time First Fundamental Trace and shows the value of the first signal detected on each frequency at each sweep interval.

B.

Real Time FFT means Real Time Fast Frequency Timing and shows the RF pulses measured by the Layer 1 sweep tool.

C.

Real Time FFT means Real Time Fast Fourier Transform and shows the max value of the signal detected on each frequency in real time.

D.

Real Time FFT means Real Time Frequency Fundamental Texture and shows the value of the noise background generated by the card usedto perform the Layer 1 sweep.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

You are tasked with designing the WLAN to accommodate certain high density areas on your university campus where users frequently come and go. With a limited DHCP pool size (subnet mask = 255.255.252.0) for this WLAN subnet, you want to ensure that your DHCP addresses are used efficiently and are not exhausted, which would prevent new client Layer 3 connections. The DHCP server is a Windows Server 2012 R2 machine. Your design task is to determine the best configuration to allow as many users as possible while avoiding WLAN service interruptions and also to use the available addresses as efficiently as possible. What setting would be most effectiveat achieving this design task?

 

A.

Set the RTS threshold to 2346 bytes

B.

Set the inactive wireless client timeout (client age-out) to 5 minutes

C.

Set the maximum client limit per radio to 64

D.

Set the DHCP lease for this pool to 20 minutes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

You desire to achieve a 450 Mbps MCS. What 802.11n features (from the numbered list below) are required?

 

1. Frame aggregation

2. Short GI

3. 40 MHz channels

4. 2 spatial streams

5. 3 spatial streams

6. Transmit beamforming (TxBF)

 

A.

2,3,2

B.

1, 2, 3, 5

C.

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

D.

2,3,5

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 20

As you plan a WLAN upgrade, you have assessed the network requirements and data signatures of your applications. One of the popular applications used on your network requires high bandwidth and low to medium Wi-Fi loss, but can tolerate moderate latency and jitter. What application matches this description?

 

A.

Voice

B.

Email

C.

Skype chat

D.

Video-on-demand

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for CWNP CWDP-302 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …