[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Match the following commands to their correct function. Each command has one function only listed.

 

clip_image002

 

A.

C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4

B.

C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

C.

C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5

D.

C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 82

The ____________ and ____________ rules are the two basic rules which should be used by all Security Administrators.

 

A.

Cleanup; Stealth

B.

Administrator Access; Stealth

C.

Cleanup; Administrator Access

D.

Network Traffic; Stealth

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 83

How can you activate the SNMP daemon on a Check Point Security Management Server?

 

A.

Using the command line, enter snmp_install.

B.

Any of these options will work.

C.

In SmartDashboard, right-click a Check Point object and select Activate SNMP.

D.

From cpconfig, select SNMP extension.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 84

When restoring R77 using the command upgrade_import, which of the following items are NOT restored?

 

A.

Licenses

B.

SIC Certificates

C.

Global properties

D.

Route tables

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 85

The London Security Gateway Administrator has just installed the Security Gateway and Management Server. He has not changed any default settings. As he tries to configure the Gateway, he is unable to connect. Which troubleshooting suggestion will NOT help him?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Check if some intermediate network device has a wrong routing table entry, VLAN assignment, duplex-mismatch, or trunk issue.

B.

Verify that the Rule Base explicitly allows management connections.

C.

Test the IP address assignment and routing settings of the Security Management Server, Gateway, and console client.

D.

Verify the SIC initialization.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 86

Your network is experiencing connectivity problems and you want to verify if routing problems are present. You need to disable the firewall process but still allow routing to pass through the Gateway running on an IP Appliance running IPSO. What command do you need to run after stopping the firewall service?

 

A.

ipsofwd on admin

B.

ipsofwd slowpath

C.

fw fwd routing

D.

fw load routed

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running GAiA. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?

 

A.

Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.

B.

Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.

C.

No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.

D.

Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinfo.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

What is the syntax for uninstalling a package using newpkg?

 

A.

-u <pathname of package>

B.

newpkg CANNOT be used to uninstall a package

C.

-i <full pathname of package>

D.

-S <pathname of package>

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 89

Your R77 primary Security Management Server is installed on GAiA. You plan to schedule the Security Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours. How do you create this schedule?

 

A.

Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time object’s Global Properties > Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.

B.

Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

C.

On a SecurePlatform Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the command fw logswitch via the cron utility.

D.

Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object’s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 90

Although SIC was already established and running, Joe reset SIC between the Security Management Server and a remote Gateway. He set a new activation key on the Gateway’s side with the command cpconfig and put in the same activation key in the Gateway’s object on the Security Management Server. Unfortunately, SIC cannot be established. What is a possible reason for the problem?

 

A.

Joe forgot to exit from cpconfig.

B.

The installed policy blocks the communication.

C.

The old Gateway object should have been deleted and recreated.

D.

Joe forgot to reboot the Gateway.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …