[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?

 

A.

User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file

B.

User Name, Password, Management Server IP

C.

Password, Management Server IP

D.

Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 62

Which of the following commands can provide the most complete restoration of a R77 configuration?

 

A.

cpinfo -recover

B.

fwm dbimport -p <export file>

C.

upgrade_import

D.

cpconfig

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 63

The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

 

A.

Distributed Installation

B.

Stand-Alone Installation

C.

Hybrid Installation

D.

Unsupported configuration

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?

 

A.

SmartView Monitor

B.

SmartReporter

C.

WebUI

D.

SmartView Tracker

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 65

Which of the following is a CLI command for Security Gateway R77?

 

A.

fw merge

B.

fw tab -u

C.

fw shutdown

D.

fwm policy_print <policyname>

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 66

Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?

 

A.

SmartView Tracker

B.

SmartPortal

C.

SmartUpdate

D.

SmartDashboard

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 67

The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?

 

A.

Physical and Data

B.

Session and Transport

C.

Data link and Network

D.

Presentation and Application

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?

 

A.

Security Gateway

B.

Management Server

C.

Policy Server

D.

SmartLSM

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which command allows you to view the contents of an R77 table?

 

A.

fw tab -s <tablename>

B.

fw tab -t <tablename>

C.

fw tab -x <tablename>

D.

fw tab -a <tablename>

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which command enables IP forwarding on IPSO?

 

A.

echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

B.

ipsofwd on admin

C.

echo 0 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

D.

clish -c set routing active enable

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …