[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 261-270

Ensurepass

QUESTION 261

Which tool CANNOT be launched from SmartUpdate R77?

 

A.

SecurePlatform WebUI

B.

cpinfo

C.

IP Appliance Voyager

D.

snapshot

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 262

How can you recreate the Security Administrator account, which was created during initial Management Server installation on GAiA?

 

A.

Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.

B.

Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator’s account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s password.

C.

Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator’s account. Recreate the account with the same name.

D.

Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 263

You review this Security Policy because Rule 4 is inhibited. Which Rule is responsible?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Rule 1

B.

Rule 2

C.

Rule 3

D.

No rule inhibits Rule 4.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 264

Which R77 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?

 

A.

SmartUpdate

B.

SmartView Status

C.

SmartView Monitor

D.

None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the Security Management Server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 265

The Captive Portal tool:

 

A.

Allows access to users already identified.

B.

Acquires identities from unidentified users.

C.

Is deployed from the Identity Awareness page in the Global Properties settings.

D.

Is only used for guest user authentication.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 266

When configuring the Check Point Gateway network interfaces, you can define the direction as Internal or External. What does the option Interface leads to DMZ mean?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating from this interface.

B.

Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External.

C.

It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control

D.

Select this option to automatically configure Anti-Spoofing to this net.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 267

The technical-support department has a requirement to access an intranet server. When configuring a User Authentication rule to achieve this,
which of the following should you remember?

 

A.

You can limit the authentication attempts in the User Properties’ Authentication tab.

B.

Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging out.

C.

You can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, SMTP, and rlogin services.

D.

The Security Gateway first checks if there is any rule that does not require authentication for this type of connection before invoking the Authentication Security Server.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 268

Where is the fingerprint generated, based on the output display?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

SmartUpdate

B.

Security Management Server

C.

SmartConsole

D.

SmartDashboard

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 269


An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:

 

A.

The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of a Security Gateway. Each module’s license has a unique IP address.

B.

A license can be taken from one Security Management Server and given to another Security Management Server.

C.

Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.

D.

Only one IP address is used for all licenses.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 270

Which of these components does NOT require a Security Gateway R77 license?

 

A.

SmartConsole

B.

SmartUpdate upgrading/patching

C.

Check Point Gateway

D.

Security Management Server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …