[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 241-250

Ensurepass

QUESTION 241

Identity Awareness can be deployed in which of the following modes?

 

A.

Router

B.

Detect

C.

Load Sharing

D.

High Availability

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 242

Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Rule 3

B.

Rule 4

C.

Rule 5

D.

Rule 6

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 243

Match the terms with their definitions:

&nbsp
;

clip_image004

 

A.

A-3, B-4, C-1, D-2

B.

A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1

C.

A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4

D.

A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 244

Assume you are a Security Administrator for ABCTech. You have allowed authenticated access to users from Mkting_net to Finance_net. But in the user’s properties, connections are only perm
itted within Mkting_net. What is the BEST way to resolve this conflict?

 

A.

Select Intersect with user database or Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

B.

Permit access to Finance_net.

C.

Select Ignore Database in the Action Properties window.

D.

Select Intersect with user database in the Action Properties window.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 245

Which of the following methods is NOT used by Identity Awareness to catalog identities?

 

A.

AD Query

B.

GPO

C.

Captive Portal

D.

Identity Agent

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 246

Identify the ports to which the Client Authentication daemon listens by default.

 

A.

80, 256

B.

8080, 529

C.

259, 900

D.

256, 600

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 247

Which of the following items should be configured for the Security Management Server to authenticate via LDAP?

 

A.

Windows logon password

B.

Active Directory Server object

C.

WMI object

D.

Check Point Password

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 248

With the User Directory Software Blade, you can create R77 user definitions on a(n) _________ Server.

 

A.

NT Domain

B.

SecureID

C.

Radius

D.

LDAP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 249

Where does the security administrator activate Identity Awareness within SmartDashboard?

 

A.

LDAP Server Object > General Properties

B.

Gateway Object > General Properties

C.

Policy > Global Properties > Identity Awareness

D.

Security Management Server > Identity Awareness

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 250

In the Rule Base displayed, user authentication in Rule 4 is configured as fully automatic. Eric is a member of the LDAP group, MSD_Group. What happens when Eric tries to connect to a server on the Internet?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Eric will be blocked because LDAP is not allowed in the Rule Base.

B.

Eric will be authenticated and get access to the requested server.

C.

Eric will be dropped by the Stealth Rule.

D.

None of these things will happen.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …