[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass

QUESTION 221

Reviewing the Rule Base, you see that ________ is responsible for the client authentication failure.

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Rule 4

B.

Rule 7

C.

Rule 8

D.

Rule 5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 222

You have a mesh VPN Community configured to create a site-to-site VPN. Given the displayed VPN properties, what can you conclude about this community?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security Gateway R77 supports.

B.

Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with from AES-256 to 3DES will enhance the VPN Community’s security , and reduce encryption overhead.

C.

Change the data-integrity setting for this VPN Community because MD5 is incompatible with AES.

D.

Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3Des will increase the encryption overhead.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 223

What port is used for communication to the User Center with SmartUpdate?

 

A.

TCP 8080

B.

HTTPS 443

C.

HTTP 80

D.

CPMI 200

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 224

What happens if you select Web Server in the dialog box?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

An implied rule will be added allowing HTTP request from and to the host.

B.

Anti-virus settings will be applied to the host.

C.

An implied rule will be added allowing HTTP requests to the host.

D.

Web Intelligence will be applied to the host.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 225

A Cleanup rule:

 

A.

logs connections that would otherwise be dropped without logging by default.

B.

drops packets without logging connections that would otherwise be dropped and logged by default.

C.

logs connections that would otherwise be accepted without logging by default.

D.

drops packets without logging connections that would otherwise be accepted and logged by default.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 226

You review this Security Policy because Rule 4 is inhibited. Which Rule is responsible?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

No rule inhibits Rule 4.

B.

Rule 1

C.

Rule 2

D.

Rule 3

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 227

What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods?

 

A.

Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect.

B.

Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service specifically defined in the window Specific Action Properties.

C.

Standard Sign On requires the user to re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address.

D.

Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, but re-authenticate for each host to which he is trying to connect. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 228

Where are SmartEvent licenses installed?

 

A.

Security Gateway

B.

Log Server

C.

Security Management Server

D.

SmartEvent server

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 229

What happens if the identity of a user is known?

 

A.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the gateway moves onto the next rule.

B.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

C.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.

D.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 230

Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?

 

A.

SmartView Tracker

B.

SmartPortal

C.

SmartUpdate

D.

SmartDashboard

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …