[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

Which R77 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?

 

A.

SmartView Monitor

B.

SmartUpdate

C.

SmartView Status

D.

None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the Security Management Server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 202

You install and deploy GAiA with default settings. You allow Visitor Mode in the Gateway object’s Remote Access properties and install policy; but SecureClient refuses to connect. What is the cause of this?

< b> 

A.

Set Visitor Mode in Policy > Global Properties > Remote-Access > VPN – Advanced.

B.

Office mode is not configured.

C.

You need to start SSL Network Extender first, then use Visitor Mode.

D.

The WebUI on GAiA runs on port 443 (HTTPS). When you configure Visitor Mode it cannot bind to default port 443, because it’s used by another program (WebUI). You need to change the WebUI port, or run Visitor Mode on a different port.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 203

You are using SmartView Tracker to troubleshoot NAT entries. Which column do you check to view the NAT’d source port if you are using Source NAT?

 

clip_image001

A.

XlateDPort

B.

XlateSrc

C.

XlateDst

D.

XlateSPort

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 204

What happens if the identity of a user is known?

 

A.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

B.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.

C.

If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.

D.

If the user credentials match an Access Role, the rule is applied and traffic is accepted or dropped based on the defined action.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 205

In which Rule Base can you implement an Access Role?

 

A.

DLP

B.

Mobile Access

C.

IPS

D.

Firewall

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 206

You are about to integrate RSA SecurID users into the Check Point infrastructure. What kind of users are to be defined via SmartDashboard?

 

A.

All users

B.

Internal user Group

C.

A group with generic user

D.

LDAP Account Unit Group

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 207

If a SmartUpdate upgrade or distribution operation fails on GAiA, how is the system recovered?

 

A.

The Administrator must remove the rpm packages manually, and re-attempt the upgrade.

B.

GAiA will reboot and automatically revert to the last snapshot version prior to upgrade.

C.

The Administrator can only revert to a previously created snapshot (if there is one) with the command cprinstall snapshot <object name> <filename>.

D.

The Administrator must reinstall the last version via the command cprinstall revert <object name> <file name>.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 208

Your company has two headquarters, one in London, one in New York. Each of the headquarters includes several branch offices. The branch offices only need to communicate with the headquarters in their country, not with each other, and the headquarters need to communicate directly. What is the BEST configuration for establishing VPN Communities among the branch offices and their headquarters, and between the two headquarters? VPN Communities comprised of:

 

A.

Three star Communities: The first one is between New York headquarters and its branches. The second star Community is between London headquarters and its branches. The third star Community is between New York and London headquarters but it is irrelevant which site is “center” and which “satellite”.

B.

One star Community with the option to mesh the center of the star: New York and London Gateways added to the center of the star with the “mesh center Gateways” option checked; all London branch offices defined in one satellite window; but, all New York branch offices defined in another satellite window.

C.

Two mesh and one star Community: Each mesh Community is set up for each site between headquarters their branches. The star Community has New York as the center and London as its satellite.

D.

Three mesh Communities: one for London headquarters and its branches; one for New York headquarters and its branches; and one for London and New York headquarters.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 209

Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. After selecting Packages > Distribute and Install Selected Package and choosing the target Gateway, the:

 

A.

SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a distributed installation.

B.

selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed.

C.

selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

D.

selected package is copied from the SmartUpdate PC CD-ROM directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 210

Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R77 uses to validate connection attempts? Select the response below that includes the MOST complete list of valid authentication methods.

 

A.

User, Client, Session

B.

Proxied, User, Dyna
mic, Session

C.

Connection, User, Client

D.

User, Proxied, Session

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …