[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Checkpoint 156-215.77 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

You are working with three other Security Administrators. Which SmartConsole component can be used to monitor changes to rules or object properties made by the other administrators?

 

A.

Eventia Tracker

B.

SmartView Monitor

C.

Eventia Monitor

D.

SmartView Tracker

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 172

SmartView Tracker logs the following Security
Administrator activities, EXCEPT:

 

A.

Object creation, deletion, and editing

B.

Rule Base changes

C.

Administrator login and logout

D.

Tracking SLA compliance

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 173

Which Check Point address translation method allows an administrator to use fewer ISP- assigned IP addresses than the number of internal hosts requiring Internet connectivity?

 

A.

Static Source

B.

Static Destination

C.

Dynamic Destination

D.

Hide

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 174

SmartView Tracker R77 consists of three different modes. They are:

 

A.

Log, Track, and Management

B.

Log, Active, and Management

C.

Network and Endpoint, Active, and Management

D.

Log, Active, and Audit

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 175

You enable Hide NAT on the network object, 10.1.1.0 behind the Security Gateway’s external interface. You browse to from host, 10.1.1.10 successfully. You enable a log on the rule that allows 10.1.1.0 to exit the network. How many log entries do you see for that connection in SmartView Tracker?

 

A.

Two, one for outbound, one for inbound

B.

Only one, inbound

C.

Only one, outbound

D.

Two, both outbound, one for the real IP connection and one for the NAT IP connection

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 176

Which of the following is a viable consideration when determining Rule Base order?

 

A.

Adding SAM rules at the top of the Rule Base

B.

Placing frequently accessed rules before less frequently accessed rules

C.

Grouping rules by date of creation

D.

Grouping IPS rules with dynamic drop rules

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 177

A ___________ rule is used to prevent all traffic going to the R75 Security Gateway.

 

A.

Cleanup

B.

Stealth

C.

Reject

D.

IPS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 178

Static NAT connections, by default, translate on which firewall kernel inspection point?

 

A.

Post-inbound

B.

Eitherbound

C.

Inbound

D.

Outbound

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 179

You are responsible for the configuration of MegaCorp’s Check Point Firewall. You need to allow two NAT rules to match a connection. Is it possible? Give the BEST answer.

 

A.

Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only when using Automatic NAT (bidirectional NAT).

B.

Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only in using Manual NAT (bidirectional NAT).

C.

Yes, there are always as many active NAT rules as there are connections.

D.

No, it is not possible to have more than one NAT rule matching a connection. When the firewall receives a packet belonging to a connection, it compares it against the first rule in the Rule Base, then the second rule, and so on. When it finds a rule that matches, it stops checking and applies that rule.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 180

The fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?

 

A.

Address translation

B.

Log Consolidation Engine

C.

User data base corruption

D.

Phase two key negotiation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Checkpoint 156-215.77 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …