[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) VMware 2V0-641 Real Exam 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

An administrator configures the IPSec VPN service on an NSX Edge instance, but the negotiation fails. Examining the log file, the administrator notices the following message.

 

INVALID_ID_INFORMATION

 

Which misconfiguration caused the error?

 

A.

Pre-shared key (PSK) does not match.

B.

Diffie-Hellman (DH) Group does not match.

C.

Perfect Forward Secrecy (PFS) does not match.

D.

VPN tunnel address is incorrect.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 72

What is the earliest version of vCloud Network and Security (vCNS) that can be upgraded to VMware NSX for vSphere 6.0?

 

A.

vCNS 5.0

B.

vCNS 5.1

C.

vCNS 5.5

D.

vCNS 6.0

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 73

You want to use an existing NSX Manager to extend logical networks to the ESXi hosts of a new cluster. What should you do?

 

A.

On the Installation > Host Preparation page of the Networking & Security section of the vSphere Web Client, click the Install link for the new cluster.

B.

On the Installation > Host Preparation page of the Networking & Security section of the vSphere Web Client, click the Install link for each of the new hosts.

C.

On the Installation > Management page of the Networking & Security section of the vSphere Web Client, click the green plus sign to deploy a new NSX controller node to the new cluster.

D.

On the Installation > Logical Network Preparation page of the Networking & Security section of the vSphere Web Client, create a new Transport Zone for the new cluster.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 74

What is the function of NSX Data Security?

 

A.

Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being copied

B.

Prevents sensitive data in your virtualized environment from being modified

C.

Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation security policies

D.

Identifies sensitive data in your virtualized environment based upon regulation violation reports

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

Which NSX service or feature provides optimized management of virtual machine broadcast (ARP) traffic?

 

A.

NSX Controller

B.

NSX Manager

C.

Edge Services Gateway

D.

VTEP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 76

An administrator is troubleshooting a NSX controller cluster issue and runs the control-cluster command, as shown in the Exhibit. What information can be determined from the output provided in the exhibit?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

This is the control cluster majority leader controller.

B.

There are two controllers in the cluster.

C.

This is not the control cluster majority leader controller.

D.

The persistence_server role is not functioning correctly.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 77

If a Security Group is the Source for a General Logical Firewall Rule, which Virtual Machines will be affected by the rule?

 

A.

Each Virtual Machine defined in the Security Group.

B.

Each Virtual Machine defined in the Source and Destination fields of the Logical Firewall Rule.

C.

Each Virtual Machine identified in the Applied To field of the Logical Firewall Rule.

D.

Each Virtual Machine identified in the Destination field of the Logical Firewall Rule.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 78

An NSX administrator creates the NSX network in the exhibit. What destination IP address will Host-A use when sending a VXLAN frame to Host-B?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

The IP address of one of Host-B’s new vmkernel ports created during host configuration.

B.

The IP address of Host-B’s management vmkernel port, which is also the VTEP IP address.

C.

The IP address of Host-B’s NSX Controller. The NSX Controller forwards the VXLAN frame to Host-B.

D.

The IP address Host-B provided to Host-A during VXLAN tunnel setup negotiations.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 79

An administrator has configured an NSX network as shown in the Exhibit.

 

Both VM-A and VM-B use the same Distributed Router for their default gateway.

 

Based on the exhibit, if VM-A sends a packet to VM-B,what happens to the packet before it reaches VM-B?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Distributed Router in Host-A receives the packet from VM-A and forwards it to Logical Switch 7775 in Host-B, via a VXLAN frame, which delivers it to VM-B.

B.

Logical Switch 7321 in Host-A receives the packet inside a frame from VM-A and forwards it to Logical Switch 7775 in Host-B, via a VXLAN frame, which delivers it to VM-B.

C.

Distributed Router in Host-A receives the packet from VM-A and forwards it to Logical Switch 7321 in Host-B, via a VXLAN frame, which delivers it to Logical Switch 7775 before it is delivered to VM-B.

D.

Logical Sw
itch 7321 in Host-A receives the packet from VM-A and forwards it to the Distributed Router in Host-B, which passes it along to Logical Switch 7775 in Host-B before it is delivered to VM-B.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 80

An administrator has recently deployed NSX, but is still using a pair of physical network security devices. The administrator wants to use the physical security devices to filter virtual machine traffic hosted in the overlay network. Which NSX component will provide the connectivity between the overlay and the physical network?

 

A.

Distributed Firewall

B.

NSX Controller

C.

Edge Services Gateway

D.

Logical Router

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-641 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …