[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify a resolution?

 

A.

lowers

B.

vnc

C.

resolution

D.

skipddc

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 52

You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based network. You want to upgrade an RPM pac
kage and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?

 

A.

rpm -ivh

B.

rpm -evh

C.

rpm -qvh

D.

rpm -Uvh

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Due to some network security reasons, John wants to shut down all network interfaces just before rebooting the Linux server. Which of the following commands will he use to accomplish the task?

 

A.

init 3

B.

init 6

C.

init 0

D.

shutdown -r now

E.

reboot -i

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 54

Which of the following commands can be used to view the information about the transmitted or received packets from a network interface?

 

A.

ip link show [interface name]

B.

ifconfig

C.

ip -s link show [interface name]

D.

ping

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55

By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?

 

A.

chkconfig

B.

pstree

C.

service

D.

ntsysv

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56

You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux- based network. You are required to boot a server in single-user mode. Which of the following runlevels will
you choose to accomplish the task?

 

A.

2

B.

0

C.

5

D.

3

E.

1

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have just created a directory named Sales on a file server. David, a Sales Manager, has to use this directory to keep sales reports. David reports that he is unable to save his reports in the directory. When you list the directory using the LS command, you get the following result: drwxr-xr-x 2 root root 2048 Jan 2 2006 Sales What is the most likely cause?

 

A.

The Sales directory is not properly mounted.

B.

David is working on his local computer’s login.

C.

The Sales directory has been deleted by accident.

D.

David does not have the Write permission on the directory.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 58

You have recently been appointed as a Network Administrator for Rick International Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You have to print an important file named secure.txt urgently. You therefore want to know what printers are currently configured on your computer and how you can connect to them. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?

 

A.

lpstat -s

B.

lpstat -d

C.

lpr

D.

lpstat -p

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which of the following commands is used to list all contents of a superblock of a partition?

 

A.

tune2fs -c

B.

tune2fs -f

C.

tune2fs -l

D.

tune2fs -j

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

You want to start the display manager automatically at boot time. Which of the following files will you edit to accomplish the task?

 

A.

inittab

B.

XDM-config

C.

Xsession

D.

Xaccess

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …