[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Red Hat RH133 Real Exam 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which of the following files lists the file systems to be mounted automatically at startup?

 

A.

/etc/mtab

B.

/etc/fstab

C.

/dev/mtab

D.

/dev/fstab

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 32

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux- based network. You are configuring a UPS for a Linux server. You want to configure the computer as follows:

 

clip_image002The server should automatically shut down after ten minutes of power failure.

clip_image002[1]The server should inform the administrator that the shut down process has started.

 

Which of the following files will help you to configure these settings?

 

A.

/etc/inittab

B.

/etc/mtab

C.

/etc/fstab

D.

/etc/syslog.conf

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?

 

A.

fsck -P

B.

fsck -f

C.

fsck -A

D.

fsck -y

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which of the following commands creates a new logical volume in a volume group?

 

A.

lvcreate

B.

vgcreate

C.

pvcreate

D.

mkfs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 35< /p>

After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?

 

A.

mkswap

B.

mkfs

C.

swapon

D.

swapoff

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 36

You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. You are required to configure a hard disk for a Linux workstation. You are using the FDISK utility to configure it. Which of t
he following options will you use to show all the existing partitions of the hard disk?

 

A.

n

B.

w

C.

1

D.

p

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which of the following files contains the names and locations of system log files?

 

A.

/usr/syslog.conf

B.

/usr/lilo.conf

C.

/etc/lilo.conf

D.

/etc/syslog.conf

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 38

Which of the following files contains the names and locations of system log files?

 

A.

/etc/lilo.conf

B.

/usr/syslog.conf

C.

/etc/syslog.conf

D.

/usr/lilo.conf

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 39

You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are a root user on the Red Hat operating system. You want to view all files with a size of over 50 megabytes on your system. Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish the task?

 

A.

find size +50M

B.

find -size 50M

C.

find -size -50M

D.

find -size +50M

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 40

Which of the following utilities is used to set ACL for files and directories?

 

A.

enable acl

B.

setacl

C.

setfacl

D.

getfacl

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …