[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

What are the categories of event described in the ITIL service operation book?

 

A.

Informational, scheduled, normal

B.

Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C.

Informational, warning, exception

D.

Warning, reactive, proactive

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strateg
y?

 

1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customer’s successful

2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment

3. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?

 

A.

Standards

B.

Technology

C.

Academic research

D.

Internal experience

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 94

Service design emphasizes the importance of the “Four Ps”. These “Four Ps” include Partners, People, Processes and one other
“P”. Which of the following is the additional “P”?

 

A.

Profit

B.

Preparation

C.

Products

D.

Potential

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 95

Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?

 

A.

To prevent problems and resultant incidents

B.

To manage problems throughout their lifecycle

C.

To restore service to a user

D.

To eliminate recurring incidents

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 96

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

 

A.

Employers

B.

Stakeholders

C.

Regulators

D.

Accreditors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 97

The addition, modification or removal of an authorized, planned or supported service or service component and its associated documentation is a definition of what?

 

A.

A change

B.

A change model

C.

A change request

D.

A change advisory board

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 98

Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?

 

A.

Knowledge

B.

Information

C.

Wisdom

D.

Data

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 99

What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?

 

A.

Business services

B.

Component services

C.

Supporting services

D.

Customer services

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 100

Who is responsible for ensuring that the request fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented standard?

 

A.

The IT director

B.

The process owner

C.

The service owner

D.

The customer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …