[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which of the following identify the purpose of business relationship management?

 

1. To establish and maintain a business relationship between service provider and customer

2. To identify customer needs and ensure that the service provider is able to meet

 

A.

Both of the above

B.

1 only

C.

2 only

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: A


 

 

QUESTION 82

Which of the following is the correct definition of an outcome?

 

A.

The results specific to the clauses in a service level agreement (SLA)

B.

The result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service

C.

All the accumulated knowledge of the service provider

D.

All incidents reported to the service desk

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which of the following BEST describes a problem?

 

A.

An issue reported by a user

B.

The cause of two or more incidents

C.

A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business

D.

The cause of one or more incidents

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 84

Which of the following statements BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?

 

A.

To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design

B.

To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets and service components

C.

To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate

D.

To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 85

In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?

 

A.

Operational level agreement (OLA)

B.

Capacity plan

C.

Service level agreement (SLA)

D.

SLA monitoring chart (SLAM)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

 

A.

Definitive media library (DML)

B.

Configuration management system (CMS)

C.

Statement of requirements (SOR)

D.

Standard operating procedures (SOP)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?

 

A.

Internal

B.

External

C.

Service desk

D.

Shared services unit

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which one of the following activities does application management perform?

 

A.

Defining where the vendor of an application should be located

B.

Ensuring that the required functionality is available to achieve the required business outcome

C.

Deciding who the vendor of the storage devices will be

D.

Agreeing the service levels for the service supported by the application

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 89

What are underpinning contracts used to document?

 

A.

The provision of IT services or business services by a service provider

B.

The provision of goods and services by third party suppliers

C.

Service levels that have been agreed between the internal service provider and their customer

D.

Metrics and critical success factors (CSFs) for internal support teams

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 90

From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?

 

A.

User

B.

Customer

C.

Supplier

D.

Administrator

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …