[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

The remediation plan should be evaluated at what point in the change lifecycle?

 

A.

Before the change is approved

B.

Immediately after the change has failed and needs to be backed out

C.

After implementation but before the post implementation review

D.

After the post implementation review has identified a problem with the change

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 62

A process owner is responsible for which of the following?

 

1. Defining the process strategy

2. Assisting with process design

3. Improving the process

4. Performing all activities involved in a process

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

All of the above

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

1, 2 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: C

 < /p>

 

QUESTION 63

Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?

 

A.

Request fulfilment

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Service desk

D.

IT finance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Design coordination

D.

Release management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?

 

A.

A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

B.

A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose

C.

The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities

D.

Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

 

A.

Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources

B.

Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions

C.

Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes

D.

Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 67

What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?

 

A.

Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers

B.

Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider

C.

Reports should be produced weekly

D.

Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

 

A.

Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality

B.

Strategic, tactical and operational

C.

Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities

D.

Technology, process and service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of problem management?

 

A.

To prevent problems and their resultant Incidents

B.

To manage problems throughout their lifecycle

C.

To restore service to a user

D.

To eliminate recurring incidents

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?

 

1. The approach is pre-authorized

2. The risk is usually low and well understood

3. Details of the change will be recorded

4. Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 and 3 only

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …