[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?

 

1. Financial arrangements related to the contract

2. Description of the goods or service provided

3. Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties

 

A.

1 and 2 only

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

2 and 3 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?

 

A.

Technical management

B.

Emergency change advisory board

C.

Urgent change board

D.

Urgent change authority

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?

 

A.

Roles

B.

Inputs and outputs

C.

Functions

D.

Metrics

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 54

Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?

 

A.

Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident

B.

Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill

C.

Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction

D.

Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?

 

A.

The change authorization board

B.

The change advisory board

C.

The change implementer

D.

The change manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

 

A.

RACI model

B.

Incident model

C.

Continual service improvement (CSI) approach

D.

The Deming Cycle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

 

A.

Process owner

B.

Change manager

C.

Service manager

D.

Process practitioner

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 58

When can a known error record be raised?

 

1. At any time it would be useful to do so

2. After a workaround has been found

 

A.

2 only

B.

1 only

C.

Neither of the above

D.

Both of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 59

Consider the following list:

 

1. Change authority

2. Change manager

3. Change advisory board (CAB)

 

Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?

 

A.

Job descriptions

B.

Functions

C.

Teams

D.

Roles, people or groups

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 60

The BEST description of an incident is:

 

A.

An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service

B.

An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service

C.

Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned

D.

Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …