[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which one of the following includes four stages called Plan, Do, Check and Act?

 

A.

The Deming Cycle

B.

The continual service improvement approach

C.

The seven-step improvement process

D.

The service lifecycle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 42

The consideration of value creation is a principle of which stage of the service life
cycle?

 

A.

Continual service improvement

B.

Service strategy

C.

Service design

D.

Service transition

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?

 

1. Local service desk

2. Virtual service desk

3. IT help desk

4. Follow the sun

 

A.

1, 2 and 4 only

B.

2, 3 and 4 only

C.

1, 3 and 4 only

D.

1, 2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 44

The experiences, ideas, insights and values of individuals are examples of which level of understanding within knowledge management?

 

A.

Data

B.

Information

C.

Knowledge

D.

Governance

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?

 

A.

Reduced total cost of ownership

B.

Improved quality of service

C.

Improved Service alignment with business goals

D.

Better balance of technical skills to support live services

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

 

A.

Be accountable for the outcome of an activity

B.

Perform an activity

C.

Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity

D.

Manage an activity

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which process is responsible for dealing with complaints, comments, and general enquiries from users?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Request fulfilment

D.

Demand management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?

 

1. Those planned to be delivered

2. Those being delivered

3. Those that have been withdrawn from service

 

A.

1 and 3 only

B.

All of the above

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 49

Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

 

A.

Change management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Supplier management

D.

Continual service improvement

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Service portfolio management

D.

Service catalogue management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …