[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Incident management

C.

Service level management

D.

Financial management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?

 

A.

To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported

B.

To provide training and certification in project management

C.

To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets

D.

To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which of the following BEST describes partners’ in the phrase people, processes, products and partners”?

 

A.

Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors

B.

Customers

C.

Internal departments

D.

The facilities management function

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

 

A.

Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented

B.

Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt

C.

Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do

D.

Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?

 

A.

Service catalogue management

B.

Service asset and configuration management

C.

Change management

D.

Information security management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

 

A.

Components

B.

Processes

C.

The end-to-end service

D.

Customer satisfaction

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

 

A.

To identify patterns of business activity

B.

To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction

C.

To secure funding to manage the provision of services

D.

To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Problem management

C.

C0hange management

D.

Event management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

 

A.

Outcome

B.

Incident

C.

Change

D.

Problem

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

 

1. Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided

2. Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided

3. Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction

4. Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

 

A.

1, 2 and 3 only

B.

1 and 2 only

C.

1, 2 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …