[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Exin ITIL Real Exam 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?

 

A.

The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party

B.

An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization

C.

An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier

D.

An agreement between the service provider and their customer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following is not a service desk type recognized in the service operation volume of ITIL?

 

A.

Local

B.

Centralized

C.

Outsourced

D.

Virtual

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?

 

A.

Service design

B.

Service transition

C.

Continual service improvement

D.

Service operation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which one of the following statements is CORRECT?

 

A.

The configuration management system is part of the known error database

B.

The service knowledge management system is part of the configuration management system

C.

The configuration management system is part of the service knowledge management system

D.

The configuration management system is part of the configuration management database

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which one of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?

 

A.

It is measureable

B.

It delivers specific results

C.

It responds to specific events

D.

It structure an organization

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 156

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a major incident?

 

A.

An incident which is so complex that it requ
ires root cause analysis before a workaround can be found

B.

An incident which requires a large number of people to resolve

C.

An incident logged by a senior manager

D.

An incident which has a high priority or a high impact on the business

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 157

In which of the following should details of a workaround be documented?

 

A.

The service level agreement (SLA)

B.

The problem record

C.

The availability management information system

D.

The IT service plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 158

What is the PRIMARY process for strategic communication with the service provider’s customers?

 

A.

Service catalogue management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Service desk

D.

Business relationship management

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

 

A.

The availability of a service or component

B.

The level of risk that affects a service or process

C.

How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing

D.

How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?

 

A.

Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate

B.

Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained

C.

Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio

D.

Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …